Open Days

The model railway will be open on the dates shown below.

FRIDAY DECEMBER 29th 2023 1.30 to 5.30

SATURDAY DECEMBER 30th 2023 1.30 to 5.30

2024 OPEN DAYS


SATURDAY MARCH 30th 2024 1.30 to 5.30

SUNDAY MARCH 31st 2024 1.30 to 5.30

SATURDAY JUNE 15th 2024 1.30 to 5.30

SUNDAY JULY 21st 2024 1.30 to 5.30

SATURDAY AUGUST 24th 2024 1.30 to 5.30

SUNDAY AUGUST 25th 2024 1.30 to 5.30

SUNDAY OCTOBER 6th 2024 1.30 to 5.30

SUNDAY DECEMBER 1st 2024 1.30 to 5.30

SATURDAY DECEMBER 28th 2024 1.30 to 5.30

SUNDAY DECEMBER 29th 2024 1.30 to 5.30

PLEASE NOTE THAT LAST ADMISSION ON ALL DATES IS 4.30pm

Admission:
 

Adults £ 5.00
Children £ 4.00

Family (2 + 2) £ 15.00